Hi,
I'm trying to draw a polygon on choropleth map using custom kml file in Splunk (6.5.1), but the polygon not shown correctly.
When I import the kml file to google map, it's seen draw correctly.
Here is screenshot of the polygon on the choropleth map:
And here is screenshot of the polygon on the google map:
Coordinates for the polygon as below:
-160.00,-81.00,0 -158.80,-80.21,0 -157.77,-79.42,0 -156.88,-78.62,0 -156.12,-77.82,0 -155.44,-77.02,0 -154.84,-76.22,0 -154.31,-75.42,0 -153.83,-74.61,0 -153.39,-73.81,0 -153.00,-73.00,0 -160.80,-71.73,0 -167.53,-70.18,0 -173.25,-68.42,0 -178.12,-66.49,0 177.74,-64.43,0 174.18,-62.27,0 171.11,-60.04,0 168.44,-57.74,0 166.09,-55.39,0 164.00,-53.00,0 163.32,-53.12,0 162.63,-53.23,0 161.94,-53.34,0 161.24,-53.45,0 160.54,-53.55,0 159.84,-53.65,0 159.13,-53.74,0 158.43,-53.83,0 157.71,-53.92,0 157.00,-54.00,0 156.92,-55.00,0 156.84,-56.00,0 156.76,-57.00,0 156.67,-58.00,0 156.57,-59.00,0 156.47,-60.00,0 156.37,-61.00,0 156.25,-62.00,0 156.13,-63.00,0 156.00,-64.00,0 157.56,-65.93,0 159.37,-67.85,0 161.51,-69.74,0 164.06,-71.60,0 167.16,-73.42,0 170.98,-75.19,0 175.79,-76.87,0 -178.07,-78.44,0 -170.16,-79.84,0 -160.00,-81.00,0
... View more